Products By Brand
Browse Products
asus asus nic pci 10gbs peb-10g/57840-2s  - view 1

Stock : 4 available

£178.16 exc Vat £213.79 inc VAT

P&P from £ per order

Asus ASUS NIC PCI 10GBS PEB-10G/57840-2S

ASUS NIC PCI 10GBS PEB-10G/57840-2S
Product Name: ASUS PEB-10G/57840-2S PCI-E Network Interface Card - 10GbE
Web Address: www.asus.com
Model Number: PEB-10G/57840-2S
EAN: 4716659883135
UPC: 886227883134
Package Type: Retail
Warranty: 2 Years
Device Type: Network Interface Card
Interface: PCI Express 3.0
Ports: 2 x SFP+
Transfer Rate: 10 Gigabit/s
Network Architecture Types: Infrastructure
Product Height: 44.95mm
Product Length: 119.88mm
Package Width: 16.5cm
Package Length: 25cm
Package Height: 10cm
Gross Weight: 0.45Kg
Special Features: 10GbE SFP+ Network Adapter.‚PCI-E 3.0 Interface with Smaller Form Factor for Flexible System Integration.‚Keep pace with the 10Gb/s trends.‚Enabling fibre and copper solutions for different data centre applications.‚Features PXE Boost and iSCSI Boost.
Package Contents: NIC
Keywords: NIC‚10GbE‚SFP+‚PCI-E‚SMF‚MMF‚Twin-AX‚PXE‚iSCSI
Module Type: SFP+ SR Optical Module‚SFP+ LR Optical Module‚Direct Attached Copper
Support Cable Type: SMF up to 10km (LR)‚MMF 62.5/50um up to 300m (SR)‚Passive Twin-AX up to 5m (SFP+ Direct Attach)

Product Code: 111802

Also see...
Asus Networking - Wired
asus asus nic pci 10gbs peb-10g/57840-2s  - click for full details or buy Asus ASUS NIC PCI 10GBS PEB-10G/57840-2S
£178.16 exc Vat £213.79 inc VAT
asus asus unmanaged 2p 10g/8p gigabit switch  - click for full details or buy Asus ASUS UNMANAGED 2P 10G/8P GIGABIT SWITCH
£226.29 exc Vat £271.54 inc VAT
asus asus nic pci-e 10gbps xg-c100c  - click for full details or buy Asus ASUS NIC PCI-E 10GBPS XG-C100C
£102.91 exc Vat £123.49 inc VAT
Asus
asus asus dvd±rw blk oem drw-24d5mt  - click for full details or buy Asus ASUS DVD±RW BLK OEM DRW-24D5MT
£14.59 exc Vat £17.50 inc VAT
asus asus am4 rog strix b450-i gaming m-itx  - click for full details or buy Asus ASUS AM4 ROG STRIX B450-I GAMING M-ITX
£138.96 exc Vat £166.75 inc VAT
asus asus gef gtx 1060 6gb expedition  - click for full details or buy Asus ASUS GEF GTX 1060 6GB EXPEDITION
£280.26 exc Vat £336.31 inc VAT
Networking - Wired
tenda tenda 5-port gb access controller m3  - click for full details or buy TENDA TENDA 5-PORT GB ACCESS CONTROLLER M3
£55.44 exc Vat £66.53 inc VAT
tenda tenda 8-port 10/100 switch s108v8.0  - click for full details or buy TENDA TENDA 8-PORT 10/100 SWITCH S108V8.0
£6.74 exc Vat £8.08 inc VAT
tenda tenda gigabit 16-port switch teg1016g  - click for full details or buy TENDA TENDA GIGABIT 16-PORT SWITCH TEG1016G
£58.56 exc Vat £70.28 inc VAT
Full Product List - includes Asus Networking - Wired